Privacy policy

ASTER PREMIUM SRL is a personal data operator registered with the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data under no. 5807/2016

ASTER PREMIUM SRL guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data hosted and transmitted through its computer system. This information can be used by ASTER PREMIUM SRL to send the user order confirmation, various special offers, promotions, etc. only with the prior consent of the client. The provision of personal data to ASTER PREMIUM SRL does not imply obligation on the part of the users and they can refuse to provide this data in any circumstances and can request their deletion from the database free of charge. Any such request/notification in order to delete them from the database shall be dated, signed and sent by the person registered in the database by e-mail to the address contact@asterpremium.ro , or by mail to the address: Aster Premim SRL, Str. Gen. Gheorghe Mardarescu no. 19 Oradea, Bihor.

Data security

ASTER PREMIUM SRL undertakes that personal data will not be disseminated to third parties with the exception of the direct marketing operator. However, the personal data may be transmitted to the legal authorities to verify commercial transactions or to other legal authorities to carry out any checks justified by law, if this is requested in accordance with the laws in force.

Due to the way in which the personal data stored by the www.astercafe.ro system are transmitted electronically, ASTER PREMIUM SRL cannot be held responsible in any way for their loss or copying of information by unauthorized persons, through the use of equipment or interception software. Upon notification by users, ASTER PREMIUM SRL will take all measures and provide all necessary files to the competent bodies empowered to solve this type of crime.

The information provided to ASTER PREMIUM SRL is used only for the purpose for which it was entered (making orders, sending messages to staff, subscribing to the newsletter, etc.), according to the laws in force. ASTER PREMIUM SRL does not provide your e-mail address to third parties, does not encourage spam, and does not make public the data provided by its clients without their explicit consent.

Respect for rights

ASTER PREMIUM SRL certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 regarding the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, of Law no. 365/2002 regarding electronic commerce, as well as Ordinance no. 130/2000 regarding consumer protection when concluding and executing distance contracts with subsequent amendments. These rights include (the list is not exhaustive):

  • the right to ask ASTER PREMIUM SRL to confirm the processing or not of your personal data, free of charge;
  • the right to ask ASTER PREMIUM SRL to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing is not in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001;
  • the right to ask ASTER PREMIUM SRL to stop, free of charge, the processing of your personal data;
  • the right to ask ASTER PREMIUM SRL to stop sending promotional messages.

Any such request/notification will be given, signed and sent by the person registered in the database by e-mail to the address contact@asterpremium.ro or by post, to the address Aster Premim SRL, Str. Gen. Gheorghe Mardarescu no. 19 Oradea, Bihor.

www.asterpremium.ro uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under our control.

ASTER PREMIUM SRL cannot be held responsible for errors caused by the user's negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of his account and password. ASTER PREMIUM SRL cannot be held responsible in any way for the loss or alteration of personal data stored by www.astercafe.ro for the purpose specified in this document.

Any access to the database with personal information of www.asterpremium.ro users, including any unauthorized access attempt, will be recorded in an access file. The access files will make it possible for ASTER PREMIUM SRL to identify the persons who have accessed personal data without a legitimate reason, in order to notify the competent bodies. Any attempt to access the personal data of another user, to modify the content of the website or to affect the performance of the server on which the website www.astercafe.ro runs, will be considered an attempt to defraud the website www.astercafe.ro .ro and will initiate the criminal investigation against the one or those who initiated this action.